i miss KL

hahaha.. yea.. baru brape hari kad s’pore. aku da rindukan KL. loL~ well, its my first time there and i really enjoy my time there. our bas initially was supposed to leave for KL @ 8.45am. TETAPI member2 aku sumer blom sampai.. nk tau kad ne? hahaha.. sangkut kad AYE. ada jam.. tulah.. aku da ckp.. lain kali bawak roti gardenia korang tknk.. kan da membazir 56 ketol. ish ish ish.. so i met up wan kad beach road first and manage to hop on the bas heading towards to tuas. the rest of them meet up kad tuas checkpoint. kecian dorang.. morning exercise skali… hurhurhur~ tapi seriusly kan, dgr je biler Is ckp kena bayar lagi ticket bas.. hati ku dah berbelah bagi daa..

finally.. all starts well. sumer board the bus from tuas checkpoint and woohooo KL, here we come. hahahha~ ghairah beb. tk pernah jejak saner..

bas selesa sey.. yg dari grassland.  the trip cost 31 bucks kalo tk salah.. left johor kastam abt 1030 and we reach our first stop Perhentian Yong Peng kol 1230pm. yep.. by the time we reach KL, it was almost 4pm. tibanya di perhentian puduraya, we bought our ticket back home & our tix to go genting the nxt day.

tads where we stay.. KL Plaza suites. it cost RM460 per night. consists of 2 bedrooms, 1 master, 1 kitchen, 2 toilets. it has facilities such as swimming pool, sauna, gym. after unpacking – we head down to petaling street. tads the place where u get branded good at the lowest prize u can think of. hahaha.. of coz la tk ori.. kalo nk bende ori.. sila tuju ke the pavilion. its juz outside our hotel. hahahha~ their pavilion is like macam our paragon gitu.

petaling street. crowded with tourist. tapi yg heran kn.. penjaja dia tk byk cine.. tapi bangla. oops.. serius sepiking. ko toleh kiri, bangla.. kanan, bangla.. depan, bangla.. blakang, bangla.. hahahaha~

other than human traffic.. the road traffic is very bad there.. or shud i say its heavy. oh yeaa.. back to petaling st, i bought a wallet, board short, belt kad sane.. haha.. i tink my bargaining skills improve leh.. harga kalo tk tawar, melambong beb. kena pandai tawar.. tapi kecian, si mat salleh2 yg dtg sane kena potong leher habes2an..

hahahaa.. amaran!!! saper kaki yg tak kuat mcm sayer nii.. sila amik jamu ke obat untuk otot2 di kaki anda iye.. kerna byk berjalan.. but seriusly, did alot of walking from the hotel to petaling st. penat arr.. mcm nk tercabot je kaki gue. anyway, we all rendevous kad macd nearby and headed back to da hotel by taxi.. hahaha~

akan bersambung lagii..

  1. #1 by Bom on Sunday, March 2, 2008 - 3:31 am

    Ko gi salah negeri tu…sebenarnye ko naik bas ke Chennai…sebab tu banyak ‘pak hitam’ lol~ =p

    Fai`: kena tipu la gini.. hahhaa bukan KL-Singapore Express tapi Chennai-Singapore Express eh.. loL

  2. #2 by eddy.heedayat on Tuesday, March 4, 2008 - 10:31 am

    i go KL for their clubs!!!
    ribut!!!!😀

    Fai`: harap maklom bro.. ni sayer nye first time.. nxt time u bring me along la kalo gi KL k.. hehehe.. kiter berdansa.. =P

  3. #3 by wåñ‡äñ on Tuesday, March 4, 2008 - 12:34 pm

    Wah~ Very Da enjoyZing eh…. haDiah sayer maner paK… =p

    Fai`: hadiah da bis daa.. =P

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: