end.of.wk1.T4

hahaha..
in short its the beginning of wk2 of term 4..
the last bit before the SA2.. yep..
a week left and tads it..
the kids will be having their SA2..
woot~ my 3Ts english on Monday.. and my 1Ns GE on thurs..
time for revision this wk.. =)

first and foremost..
my good fren celebrate his 26th b’dae on last thurs ..
he’s none other den.. mr sept 11aka bom!!! hahaha~

anyway.. hepi birthday old man!! woooot~

yep.. before the cut cutting celebration..
i had an iftar session wif my boys @ Banquet Raffles Hospital..
most were there.. minus off a few..
like i said.. majority was there..
after donkey years of nvr meet up.. and finally.. loL~

the day b4.. i had in iftar session wif my army bois..
yea.. we’ve nt been meeting since like when mil was having his gig @ youth park..
another donkey years.. hahahha~

oki oki.. enuff of donkey years stories..
yesterday.. i decided to pay geylang serai a visit..
and OMG.. orang berpusu mcm nk gi umrah sak..
seems like all the malay community turon geylang serentak.. loL~

oki.. i tawaf the whole of geylang serai beginning from the right half of the center bazaar..
den to joochiat.. back to the centre bazaar.. followed by the 2nd ChanceStore @ CT Plaza..
nxt to yokoso aka TKC.. followed by the bazaar near the train station.. den back to da center bazaar..
KAKI LENGIT BEB!!

hahaha all tad is for this yr baju kurung.. loL~
im da only one who have nt bought a suit yet..
purple beb tis yr.. and yea.. waiting for bom to buy kurta too..~ woohooo~

2 more wks b4 raya.. and feels sad ramadan is leaving soon.. haizz
catch up wif u all soon..
i’ve got some spring cleaning to do.. sianz…

ciaoz..

  1. #1 by Bom on Sunday, September 14, 2008 - 9:59 pm

    Yea thks u many donkeys hahahaha
    Maybe next sat kite jumpe la iye…beli kurta sesama…buka skali

  2. #2 by Nas Aura on Monday, September 15, 2008 - 2:59 pm

    Bro, gi Geylang tak ajak eh? hehe

    Anyway, this yr pakai purple? Hmmm.

    Nak tgk jugak kalau meet u masa solat Raya nanti. Ahakz.

  3. #3 by Hani on Monday, September 15, 2008 - 9:02 pm

    Ok, tis has got nothin got to do wit ur post…but just wanna say that…ur efforts are not futile!!!! u can still make it.

    Ure in local Uni sey….ppl are all berebuting to get in that sch tau. I wish I was in NTU. Ure soo the bertuah to be in there…so go for it k!!!! InsyaAllah u can do it!!

    p/s: Gue kangen sama kamu!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: